OAK APPLE RUN

                          SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2017

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1. 2:09:42 DODGE CHARGER'S                                   (  43:14)

============================================================

  1    41:52       10167 Sarah Moore            Royal Oak         

  2    43:42       10161 Tom Dempsey            Royal Oak        

  3    44:08       10101 Rich Silbert           Bingham Farms    

  4 (  44:17)      10098 Lawrence Sak           Lake Orion       

  5 (  46:48)      10236 Laura Armstrong        Ypsilanti        

 

  2. 2:22:28 DODGE CHALLENGER'S                                (  47:30)

============================================================

  1    46:35       10176 Jon Beasley            Bloomfld Hls     

  2    47:12       10100 Audrey Moore           Bingham Farms    

  3    48:41       10229 Neal Lepsetz           Pleasant Ridge   

  4 (  49:42)      10106 Manikandan Palanisamy  Auburn Hills     

  5 (  55:10)      10188 Jeff Bennett           Ferndale         

 

  3. 2:31:32 DODGE VIPER'S                                     (  50:31)

============================================================

  1    44:46       10134 Tianbing Sun           Rochester Hls    

  2    53:13       10095 Andrew Spiegel         Auburn Hills      

  3    53:33       10043 Emily Kupa             Birmingham       

  4 (1:00:51)      10051 John Wehrly            Madison Heights  

 

  4. 3:08:14 DODGE DART'S                                      (1:02:45)

============================================================

  1    59:38       10186 Salvador Roa Lozoya    Royal Oak        

  2  1:01:30       10099 Dave Mabry             Rochester Hls    

  3  1:07:06       10092 Akshaya Srinivasan     Royal Oak        

  4 (1:08:37)      10097 Fred Reed              Rochester Hls    

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             PUBLIC TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      

 

  1. 2:23:04 STONE STEPPERS 2                                  (  47:42)

============================================================

  1    44:51       10031 Kelton Graham          Detroit          

  2    46:05       10038 Mihai Facaeanu         Detroit          

  3    52:08       10037 Jennifer Peterson      Beverly Hills 

  

 

  2. 2:37:21 STONESTEPPERS 1                                   (  52:27)

============================================================

  1    47:50       10132 Saleem Tawwab          Southfield       

  2    50:52       10029 Mike Stone             Southfield       

  3    58:39       10238 Lynne Johnson          Southfield       

 

  3. 2:42:08 WONDER WOMAN                                      (  54:03)

============================================================

  1    51:35       10123 Kimberly Tompkins      Royal Oak        

  2    55:06       10117 Michelle Churchill     Bloomfld Hls     

  3    55:27       10118 Melissa Hill           Berkley          

  4 (1:06:05)      10126 Sara Brandys           Royal Oak